Alberta Percherons, Alberta Horses, Percherons, Draft Horses

Alberta Percheron Club - Executive Members 2016

President Mike Grover
28376 Twp 340
Bowden, Ab
T0M 0K0
403-559-7530
grovermike@rocketmail.com
Vice President Chris Laycock
Box 10606
Lloydminster, Ab
T9V 3A7
780-205-6133
pointblack8@outlook.com
   
Treasure Karen Ruzicka
PO Box 930
Viking, Ab
T0B 4N0
780-336-2011
ruzicka_k@hotmail.com
Secretary Lisa Evans
P.O. Box 1733
Crossfield, Ab
T0M 0S0
403-809-4630
albertapercheronclub@yahoo.ca
   
Director David Bailey
PO Box 4
Madden, Ab
T0M 1L0
403-614-5600
lucasia@xplornet.com
Director Brett Fulford
RR 1 Box 8 Site 1
Clive, Ab
T0C 0Y0
403-690-5248
bfulford@sherrittogp.com
Director Brian Coleman
RR #1 Site 4 Box 18
Didsbury, Ab
T0M 0W0
403-637-3700
eaglesfield@xplornet.com
Director Julie Roy
37335 RR 24
Red Deer County, Ab
T4G 0M9
403-506-1722
sanlanjulie@gmail.com
Director Gord Ruzicka
Box 792
Viking, Ab
T0B 4N0
780-385-1029
rosehill@mcsnet.ca
   
           

Alberta Perchron Club Membership List 2017

Aldred, Glen & Linda
Box 348
Crossfield, AB
T0M 0S0
403-946-5441
www.freewebs.com/glenolynpercherons
Allarie, Shelley
RR #2
Lacombe, Ab
T4L 2N2
403-598-5256
shelley.allarie@visual-eyes.ca
Anderson, Cameron & Melinda
RR #1
Clive, Ab
T0C 0Y0
403-505-5007
cam@tripleaelectric.com
Bailey, David & Kathleen
PO Box 4
Madden, Ab
T0M 1L0
403-614-5600
david.bailey@shaw.ca
Beaunoyer, Laurier & Tricia
Box 6811
Bonnyville, Ab
T9N 2H3
780-826-7279
www.laurier.beaunoyer@gmail.com
Beelby, Myran, Kathy & Taylor
RR#1
Bluffton, Ab
T0C 0M0
403-843-3004
beelby@albertahighspeed.net
Bickford, Blair & Tracey
Box 33
Marquis, SK
S0H 0B0
306-788-4600
prairiepercherons@sasktel.net
Brian & Colleen Coleman & Family
RR 1 Site 4 Box 18
Didsbury, AB
T0M 0W0
403-637-3700
eaglesfield@xplornet.com
Curtis, Donna
Box 113
Winfield, Ab
T0C 2X0
780-682-3947
dmcurtis1@xplornet.com
Albert & Emma Duhaime
Duhaime Percherons
Box 307
Payton, Sk
S0M 0S0
403-946-2164
duhaimesbelgians@hotmail.com
Evans, Lisa
P.O. Box 1733
Crossfield, AB
T0M 0S0
403-809-4630
lisa.m.evans@gmail.com
Ferguson, Erin
1206 1st Street NE
Sundre, Ab
T0M 1X0
403-870-0993
erinslferguson@yahoo.ca
Fulford, Brett & Kathy
RR 1 Box 8 Site 1
Clive, Ab
T0C 0Y0
403-690-5248
bfulford@sherrittogp.com
Gabert, Richard
Box 397
Manning, Ab
T0H 2M0
780-836-2579
Graham, Keven & Family
1178 Hwy 54
Red Deer County, Ab
T4G 0M9
403-227-1722
bigblackteam@aol.com
Grover, Mike & Family
28376 Twp 340
Bowden, Ab
T0M 0K0
403-559-7530
grovermike@rocketmail.com
Hunder, John, Tanya Goodwin & Family
36305 RR 24
Red Deer County, Ab
T4G 0J9
403-728-0002
eyebright2@outlook.com
Laycock, Chris & Cathy
Box 10606
Lloydminster, Ab
T9V 3A7
780-205-6133
pointblack8@outlook.com
Lewis, Bob & Gail
RR#1 Box 7 Site 3
Bowden Ab
T0M 0K0
403-556-7589
waskasooranch@telus.net
Lucas, Wayne & Judy & Sons
Box 1206
Claresholm, Ab
T0L 0T0
403-625-2295
lucasia@xplornet.com
McDiarmid, Fred & Janet
Box 484
Veteran, Ab
T0C 2S0
403-575-2181
avonlea1@xplornet.com
Newton, Bill &Linda
2838-238rd
Peace River Regional District, BC
V1G 0J4
250-789-3137
lnewton2@telus.net
Phillips, Sean & Meggin & Colton Roy
Box 38 RR 2 Site 7
Didsbury, Ab
T0M 0W0
403-994-0863
diamondecho@xplornet.com
Roy, Bruce
Box 9
Cremona, Ab
T0M 0R0
403-337-2342
raonabruce2@mail.com
Roy, Cameron, Julie & Rein
37335 RR 24
Red Deer County, Ab
T4G 0M9
403-728-3127
sanlanjulie@gmail.com
Ruzicka, Gordon & Shannon & Family
Rose Hill Stables Ltd.
Box 792
Viking, Ab
T0B 4N0
780-336-3568
rosehill@mcsnet.ca
Ruzicka, John & Karen
Box 930
Viking, Ab
T0B 4N0
780-336-2011
ruzicka_k@hotmail.com
Strandquist, Don & Evelyn
Box 1414
Stettler, Ab
T0C 2L0
403-742-4880
evelynstrandquist@hotmail.com
Stone, Nathan & Lynn
4813-39 St
Ponoka, Ab
T4J 0B6
780-312-4420
flyingnsc@yahoo.ca
Swanston, Don & Jolayne
213-11 Ave SW
High River, Ab
T1V 1S6
403-652-7756
swan3@shaw.ca
Turgeon, Marcel & Velina
Box 2369
Lac La Biche, Ab
T0A 2C0
780-623-7913
marvelfarms@mcsnet.ca
Walker, John & Lois
85 Somme Blvd SW
Calgary, Ab
T2T 6K7
403-254-2869
awci@shaw.ca
www.ashamwest.com